Decklisten Top 8

Eric Ockert, Naya Midrange

3 Forest
2 Slayers‘ Stronghold
3 Sacred Foundry
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
4 Sunpetal Grove
4 Temple Garden

3 Arbor Elf
4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
4 Boros Reckoner
4 Loxodon Smiter
4 Huntmaster of the Fells
4 Restoration Angel
3 Thragtusk
2 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Acidic Slime

3 Selesnya Charm
3 Domri Rade
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter

Sideboard:
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Assemble the Legion
3 Boros Charm
1 Acidic Slime
3 Mizzium Mortars
2 Purify the Grave
1 Rest in Peace
1 Nearheath Pilgrim
1 Selesnya Charm

Dennis Schwarz, Junk

3 Forest
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Gavony Township
1 Isolated Chapel
2 Godless Shrine
4 Woodland Cemetery
4 Overgrown Tomb
3 Sunpetal Grove
4 Temple Garden

4 Angel of Serenity
3 Arbor Elf
3 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
4 Centaur Healer
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Restoration Angel
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
1 Acidic Slime
3 Thragtusk

4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
4 Unburial Rites
2 Abrupt Decay

Sideboard:
3 Deathrite Shaman
1 Sever the Bloodline
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Garruk, Primal Hunter
2 Acidic Slime
3 Rhox Faithmender
1 Thragtusk
1 Murder

Oliver Rausch, Junk

1 Gavony Township
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Forest
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple Garden
2 Godless Shrine
3 Isolated Chapel
2 Sunpetal Grove
2 Woodland Cemetery

3 Acidic Slime
3 Angel of Serenity
3 Restoration Angel
3 Thragtusk
4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
4 Arbor Elf
3 Centaur Healer

4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
3 Lingering Souls
4 Unburial Rites

Sideboard:
3 Deathrite Shaman
2 Tragic Slip
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Thragtusk
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
3 Garruk Relentless
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Acidic Slime

Ferdinand Kieckhäfer, Aristocrats

4 Blood Crypt
4 Godless Shrine
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Isolated Chapel
1 Clifftop Retreat
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Plains
1 Vault of the Archangel

4 Champion of the Parish
4 Doomed Traveler
4 Cartel Aristocrat
3 Knight of Infamy
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Silverblade Paladin
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat
1 Restoration Angel
2 Zealous Conscripts
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council

3 Tragic Slip
2 Orzhov Charm
2 Lingering Souls

Sideboard:
2 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 Mark of Mutiny
1 Tragic Slip
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Rest in Peace
1 Purify the Grave
2 Nearheath Pilgrim
2 Appetite for Brains
1 War Priest of Thune

Benjamin Dageroth, Selesnya Populate

2 Grove of Guardian
4 Forest
4 Temple Garden
4 Sunpetal Grove
3 Godless Shrine
4 Overgrown Tomb
2 Woodland Cemetery

4 Avacyn’s Pilgrim
3 Wayfaring Temple

4 Intangible Virtue
4 Rancor
4 Druid’s Deliverance
1 Rootborn Defenses
4 Lingering Souls
4 Call of the Conclave
4 Selesnya Charm
2 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Thragtusk

Sideboard:
2 Trostani, Selesnya’s Voice
4 Oblivion Ring
2 Rootborn Defenses
2 Sundering Growth
2 Parallel Lives
3 Thragtusk

Norman Masuch, Jund Midrange

4 Blood Crypt
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Woodland Cemetery
3 Dragonskull Summit
2 Rootbound Crag
2 Forest
2 Kessig Wolf Run

2 Arbor Elf
4 Huntmaster of the Fells
4 Thragtusk
3 Olivia Voldaren
1 Thundermaw Hellkite

2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Garruk Relentless
4 Farseek
3 Bonfire of the Damned
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Murder
1 Dreadbore
1 Rakdos’s Return
2 Tragic Slip
1 Mizzium Mortars
2 Ground Seal

Sideboard:
2 Rakdos’s Return
2 Pillar of Flame
1 Tragic Slip
1 Duress
1 underworld Connections
1 Acidic Slime
1 Vraska the Unseen
1 Staff of Nin
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Slaughter Games
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Bonfire of the Damned

Bernd Brendemühl, Jund Aggro

3 Dragonskull Summit
4 Blood Crypt
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Rootbound Crag
3 Woodland Cemetery

4 Rakdos Cackler
4 Experiment One
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Flinthoof Boar
3 Lightning Mauler
4 Dreg Mangler
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat
2 Ghor-Clan Rampager

3 Dreadbore
4 Searing Spear
2 Abrupt Decay

Sideboard:
3 Skullcrack
3 Tragic Slip
2 Pillar of Flames
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Zealous Conscripts
1 Abrupt Decay

Minh Thuan Truong, RUG Flash

4 Breeding Pool
4 Hinterland Harbor
4 Sulfur Falls
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
3 Rootbound Crag
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Desolated Lighthouse

4 Wolfir Avenger
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Huntmaster of the Fells
3 Yeva, Nature’s Herald
2 Izzet Staticaster

3 Izzet Charm
3 Dissipate
4 Searing Spear
2 Think Twice
3 Syncopate
3 Mizzium Mortars

Sideboard:
3 Pillar of Flames
2 Counterflux
2 Clone
2 Plummet
2 Pithing Needle
3 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius

Über den Autor